Top

Click here to go back to The Shell

Victorian Government: ALP
 

Daniel Andrews
Premier
Leader of the Labor Party
Acting Minister for Regional Development
James Merlino
Deputy Premier
Minister for Education
Deputy Leader of the Labor Party
Gavin Jennings
Special Minister of State
Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Martin Pakula
Attorney-General
Minister for Racing
Natalie Hutchins
Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
Minister for Local Government
Minister for Industrial Relations
Jaala Pulford
Minister for Agriculture
Minister for Regional Development
Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Jill Hennessy
Minister for Ambulance Services
Minister for Health
Jane Garrett
Minister for Emergency Services
Minister for Consumer Affairs, Gaming & Liquor Regulation
Wade Noonan
Minister for Corrections
Minister for Police
Martin Foley
Minister for Mental Health
Minister for Housing, Disability & Ageing
Minister for Creative Industries
Minister for Equality
Jacinta Allan
Minister for Employment
Minister for Public Transport
Manager, Government Business (Assembly)
Lily D’Ambrosio
Minister for Energy & Resources
Minister for Industry
Lisa Neville
Minister for Environment, Climate Change & Water
Jenny Mikakos
Minister for Families & Children
Minister for Youth Affairs
Robin Scott
Minister for Finance
Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Richard Wynne
Minister for Planning
Luke Donnellan
Minister for Ports
Minister for Roads & Road Safety
Adem Somyurek
Minister for Small Business, Innovation & Trade
John Eren
Minister for Sport
Minister for Tourism & Major Events
Minister for Veterans' Affairs
Fiona Richardson
Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence
Minister for Women
Steve Herbert
Minister for Training & Skills


Northern Territory reshuffle: CLP

Adam Giles
Premier
Minister for Tourism
Minister for Northern and Central Australia
Minister for Economic Development and Major Projects
Minister for Indigenous Affairs
John Elferink
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice
Minister for Children and Families
Minister for Health
Minister for Disability Services
Minister for Mental Health Services
Minister for Correctional Services
David Tollner
Treasurer
Minister for Lands and Planning
Minister for Mines and Energy
Peter Chandler
Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services
Minister for Education
Minister for Transport
Minister for Infrastructure
Minister for Veterans Support

 

Queensland Government: ALP

Annastacia Palaszczuk
Premier & Minister for the Arts
Jackie Trad
Deputy Premier
Minister for Transport
Minister for Infrastructure, Local Government & Planning
Minister for Trade
Curtis Pitt
Treasurer
Minister for Employment & Industrial Relations
Minister for Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Cameron Dick
Minister for Health & Minister for Ambulance Services
Kate Jones
Minister for Education
Minister for Tourism, Major Events, Small Business & the Commonwealth Games
Anthony Lynham
Minister for State Development
Minister for Natural Resources & Mines
Yvette D’Ath
Attorney-General
Minister for Justice
Minister for Training & Skills
Jo-Ann Miller
Minister for Police, Fire & Emergency Services
Minister for Corrective Services
Bill Byrne
Minister for Agriculture & Fisheries
Minister for Sport & Racing
Mark Bailey
Minister for Main Roads, Road Safety & Ports
Minister for Energy & Water Supply
Steven Miles
Minister for Environment & Heritage Protection
Minister for National Parks & the Great Barrier Reef
Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
Minister for Housing & Public Works
Minister for Science & Innovation
Shannon Fentiman
Minister for Communities, Women & Youth, 
Minister for Child Safety
Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Coralee O’Rourke
Minister for Disability Services, 
Minister for Seniors
Minister Assisting the Premier on North Queensland
Stirling Hinchliffe
Assistant Minister of State Assisting the Premier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


South Australia reshuffle: ALP

Susan Close
Minister for Education and Child Development
Minister for the Public Sector
John Rau
Deputy Premier
Attorney-General
Minister for Justice Reform
Minister for Planning
Minister for Housing and Urban Development
Minister for Industrial Relations
Minister for Child Protection Reform
Kyam Maher
Minister for Manufacturing and Innovation
Minister for Automotive Transformation
Minister for Aboriginal Affairs and Reconciliation
Ian Hunter
Minister for Sustainability, Environment and Conservation
Minister for Water and the River Murray
Minister for Climate Change
Katrine Hilyard
Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier 

Commonwealth Government: LP/NAT

Tony Abbott
Prime Minister
Warren Truss
Deputy Prime Minister
Minister for Infrastructure & Regional Development
(Leader of the Nationals)
Julie Bishop
Minister for Foreign Affairs
(Deputy Leader of the Liberal Party) 
Eric Abetz
Minister for Employment
Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service
(Leader of the Government in the Senate) 
George Brandis
Attorney-General
Minister for the Arts
(Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate) 
(Vice-President of the Executive Council) 
Joe Hockey
Treasurer
The Hon Barnaby Joyce MP
Minister for Agriculture
(Deputy Leader of the Nationals) 
Christopher Pyne
Minister for Education & Training
(Leader of the House) 
Senator the Hon Nigel Scullion
Minister for Indigenous Affairs
(Leader of the Nationals in the Senate) 
Ian Macfarlane
Minister for Industry & Science
Scott Morrison
Minister for Social Services
The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP
Minister for Communications
Sussan Ley
Minister for Health
Minister for Sport
Bruce Billson
Minister for Small Business
The Hon Andrew Robb AO MP
Minister for Trade & Investment
Kevin Andrews
Minister for Defence
Greg Hunt
Minister for the Environment
Peter Dutton
Minister for Immigration & Border Protection
Mathias Cormann
Minister for Finance